Flap door motor
High-Quality Flap Door Motor for Efficient Industrial Operations
Our premium Flap door motor delivers exceptional performance for industrial and commercial applications. Built with precision engineering, this motor ensures smooth, reliable operation for your automated door systems.
Key Features of Our Flap Door Motor:
- Powerful torque output for heavy-duty applications
- Weather-resistant housing for outdoor installations
- Low noise operation for quiet environments
- Energy-efficient design to reduce operating costs
- Easy installation with universal mounting options
Technical Specifications:
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Voltage | 24V DC / 230V AC |
| Power Rating | 120W - 500W (customizable) |
| Speed | 15-25 RPM |
| Torque | 50-200 Nm |
| Operating Temperature | -20°C to +60°C |
| Protection Class | IP54/IP65 |
| Weight | 5.5 - 12 kg |
| Duty Cycle | 100% continuous operation |
Applications:
Our Flap door motor is ideal for various applications including:
- Industrial warehouse doors
- Loading bay systems
- Parking garage barriers
- Manufacturing plants
- Logistics centers
Flap Door Motor FAQ Section:
What is the lifespan of your Flap door motor?
Our Flap door motors are designed for long-term durability with an average operational lifespan of 10+ years under normal conditions. The lifespan can be extended with proper maintenance, which includes regular lubrication and inspection of mechanical components. The motor features high-quality bearings and robust construction that withstands continuous operation cycles.
Can the Flap door motor be used in extreme weather conditions?
Yes, our Flap door motor is engineered to perform reliably in various weather conditions. The standard models come with IP54 protection (dust and water resistant), while our premium models offer IP65 protection (completely dust-tight and protected against water jets). For extreme cold environments below -20°C, we recommend our specialized low-temperature version with enhanced lubrication and insulation.
How do I determine the right torque specification for my Flap door motor?
Selecting the proper torque depends on several factors: the weight and size of your door, frequency of operation, and any additional wind load considerations. As a general rule, you'll need approximately 10 Nm of torque for every 10 kg of door weight. Our technical team can provide precise calculations based on your specific door dimensions, material, and usage patterns to ensure optimal performance.
Installation and Maintenance:
Proper installation is crucial for optimal performance of your Flap door motor. Follow these guidelines:
- Ensure mounting surface is stable and vibration-free
- Verify electrical compatibility with local power standards
- Install appropriate safety devices (sensors, emergency stops)
- Perform initial setup according to manufacturer instructions
- Schedule regular maintenance checks (every 6 months recommended)
Why Choose Our Flap Door Motor?
We stand behind our Flap door motor with these advantages:
- 30% more efficient than standard motors
- 3-year comprehensive warranty
- Custom torque and speed configurations available
- Quick replacement parts availability
- 24/7 technical support
For specialized requirements, we offer custom-engineered Flap door motor solutions tailored to your specific operational needs, including explosion-proof versions, food-grade models, and high-speed variants.
